Earnings Call Transcripts

Access detailed transcripts and key takeaways from company earnings calls

All Earnings Calls

CNM September 9, 2026

Core & Main Q2 2026 Earnings Call - Data Center Momentum and M&A Pipeline Acceleration

Core & Main delivered a solid Q2 2026 performance, posting $2.1 billion in net sales and 8% EPS growth, driven by disciplined cost management and a shifting end-market mix. While municipal water infra...

  • Net sales increased 2.5% year-over-year to $2.1 billion, with growth contributed by volume, price, and acquisitions.
  • Adjusted EBITDA grew 3% to $274 million, expanding margins by 10 basis points to 12.8% due to SG&A leverage.
  • Adjusted diluted EPS rose 8% to $0.94, supported by earnings growth and a reduced share count from buybacks.
  • +12 more takeaways
NNOX September 9, 2026

Nanox Imaging Q2 2026 Earnings Call - $40.7M Impairment Charge Masks 37% Revenue Growth and Strategic Cost Cuts

Nano-X Imaging reported a sharp increase in quarterly revenue to $4.2 million, driven largely by the consolidation of its Nanox Health IT subsidiary and steady teleradiology growth. However, the top-l...

  • Revenue surged 37% year-over-year to $4.2 million in Q2 2026, up from $3.0 million in the prior year period.
  • A $40.7 million non-cash impairment charge on AI intangible assets drove GAAP net loss to $55.5 million, compared to $14.7 million in Q2 2025.
  • The Nanox Imaging Network proof-of-concept in Philadelphia has scanned its first patients, with early claims ranging from $200 to $700 per claim.
  • +9 more takeaways
CHWY September 9, 2026

Chewy Q2 2026 Earnings Call - Margin Expansion and AI Deployment Outpace Consumer Sluggishness

Chewy delivered a resilient second quarter, reporting $3.33 billion in net sales and expanding adjusted EBITDA margins to 6.8%. The company is successfully decoupling its growth trajectory from a stag...

  • Total enterprise net sales reached $3.33 billion, hitting the high end of the guidance range and representing 7.3% year-over-year growth.
  • Adjusted EBITDA margin expanded to 6.8%, beating the prior guidance range of 6.3%-6.4%, though management noted this included approximately $10 million in timing benefits related to tariff refunds.
  • Underlying organic net sales grew 5.7% year-over-year, significantly outperforming the flat broader pet consumables market and capturing share in hardgoods with mid-teens growth.
  • +7 more takeaways
ODD September 9, 2026

Oddity Q2 2026 Earnings Call - IL MAKIAGE Ad Dislocation Drives 25% Revenue Decline While SpoiledChild and METHODIQ Show Promise

Oddity reported a sharp 25% year-over-year decline in Q2 net revenue to $181 million, a drop primarily attributed to a persistent algorithmic dislocation with its largest advertising partner affecting...

  • Oddity's Q2 2026 net revenue fell 25% year-over-year to $181 million, landing at the favorable end of the guided 25%-30% decline range.
  • The revenue contraction was driven by IL MAKIAGE’s ongoing 'algorithm dislocation' with its primary ad partner, which has spiked customer acquisition costs and reduced audience reach.
  • First-order revenue from IL MAKIAGE dropped approximately 40% year-over-year, while repeat order revenue declined about 20%, reflecting the compounding effect of lost new customer inflows.
  • +9 more takeaways
INNV September 8, 2026

InnovAge FY2026 Earnings Call - Adjusted EBITDA Surges 175% as Company Enters 'InnovAge 3.0' Scaling Phase

InnovAge delivered a transformative fiscal 2026, marked by a 175% surge in adjusted EBITDA to $94.6 million and a return to net income, driven by strong census growth and favorable rate reconciliation...

  • Fiscal 2026 adjusted EBITDA jumped approximately 175% to $94.6 million, up from $34.5 million in the prior year, signaling a dramatic improvement in underlying profitability.
  • The company reported a net income of $0.7 million for the full year, a significant reversal from the $35.3 million net loss in fiscal 2025, after excluding one-time legal accruals that impacted the bottom line.
  • Census grew 6.3% year-over-year to approximately 8,230 participants, with strong contributions from California, Colorado, and Florida centers, supporting a 15.9% increase in total revenue to $989.7 million.
  • +7 more takeaways
BRZE September 8, 2026

Braze Q2 FY2027 Earnings Call - AI-Driven 'Harness' Accelerates Adoption and Margins

Braze delivered a robust fiscal second quarter of 2027, posting $227 million in revenue, a 26% year-over-year increase, and record free cash flow of $22 million. The company raised its full-year guida...

  • Revenue reached $227 million, up 26% year-over-year and 8% sequentially, beating expectations and prompting an upgrade in full-year guidance.
  • Non-GAAP operating margin expanded by over 600 basis points year-over-year, reaching 9.7%, signaling significant operational leverage and cost discipline.
  • The company introduced the 'agentic harness' concept, positioning Braze not just as a messaging platform but as the essential context and workflow layer that makes AI reliable for enterprises.
  • +7 more takeaways
AVO September 8, 2026

Mission Produce Q3 2026 Earnings Call - Synergy Upside and Category Expansion Drive Confidence

Mission Produce delivered a robust fiscal third quarter, with adjusted EBITDA of $32.4 million beating the high end of guidance, driven by strong international farming performance and early integratio...

  • Adjusted EBITDA came in at $32.4 million, exceeding the high end of the $28-$32 million guidance range.
  • The company raised its annualized cost synergy target from at least $25 million to more than $30 million, primarily due to higher-than-expected SGA savings and network efficiencies.
  • Avocado volume surged 38% year-over-year to approximately 253 million pounds, reflecting both legacy growth and the addition of Calavo.
  • +9 more takeaways
IRS September 8, 2026

IRSA FY2026 Earnings Call - Record Rental EBITDA and $390M Cash Hoard Shield Against Election Volatility

IRSA closed fiscal year 2026 with a record rental EBITDA nearing $200 million and a net gain of ARS 421 billion, driven by inflation-linked revenue resilience and favorable foreign exchange accounting...

  • IRSA reported a record rental segment EBITDA of nearly $200 million, marking a 4% increase from the previous year and demonstrating strong operational resilience despite softer consumer consumption.
  • The company ended the fiscal year with a net gain of ARS 421 billion, significantly up from ARS 261.9 billion the prior year, largely due to positive fair value adjustments in shopping malls and favorable FX impacts on dollar-denominated debt.
  • Management secured a robust cash position of $390 million by raising $230 million in debt ($180 million international, $50 million local) to pre-fund capital expenditures and insulate against election-year volatility in Argentina.
  • +9 more takeaways
UNFI September 8, 2026

UNFI Q4 FY2026 Earnings Call - Leverage Drops to 2.2x as Management Raises Full-Year EBITDA Guidance

United Natural Foods delivered a fiscal 2026 defined by disciplined execution and financial repair, closing the year with Adjusted EBITDA of $701 million and free cash flow of $323 million. The most c...

  • Net leverage ratio improved significantly to 2.2 times, down from 4.0 times in fiscal 2024, with net debt falling below $1.6 billion for the first time since 2018.
  • Full-year Adjusted EBITDA reached $701 million, near the top of guidance, while full-year free cash flow hit a record $323 million, up $84 million year-over-year.
  • Management raised the fiscal 2027 Adjusted EBITDA guidance range to $730–$780 million, placing the midpoint $25 million above previous Investor Day targets.
  • +7 more takeaways
GMHS September 8, 2026

Gamehaus Q4 FY2026 Earnings Call - Legacy Revenue Decline Accelerates as Company Pivots to AI

Gamehaus reported a clear strategic pivot during its fourth quarter of fiscal 2026, marking the end of its traditional casual game publishing model and the start of an execution phase focused on gener...

  • Full-year 2026 revenue decreased 11.4% to $104.7 million, with Q4 revenue falling 20.8% year-over-year to $24.3 million.
  • The company announced a strategic transformation, shifting resources from traditional casual game publishing to generative AI opportunities.
  • Q4 net income was $0.9 million, while full-year net income was $3.9 million, maintaining profitability despite revenue declines.
  • +11 more takeaways